2623 Emerald Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,350
2623 Emerald Street
$ 2,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

2623 Emerald Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 2,350
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,581
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 14
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 15
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 16
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 17
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 18
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 19
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 20
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 21
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 22
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 23
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 24
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 25
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 26
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 27
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 28
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 29
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 30
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 31
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 32
2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,350 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,581 square foot property was built in 1875 on a lot size of 0.03.

Spacious three bedroom, two bathroom, house with extra office/den. A blend of modern and rustic style in East Kensington. Large private backyard. Washer and Dryer in-unit. Basement has plenty of space for storage. Central Air-conditioning. Tenant is responsible for utilities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,350

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1875

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610824

Features
General
Living Area 1581
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1875
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions near the corner of Lehigh and Emerald
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1252.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.homejab.com/property/2623-emerald-st-philadelphia-pa-19125-usa
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1581
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 81.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2623

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,350 -2.08% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2623 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 is a Property for Rent at $2,350 with 1,581 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 2623 Emerald Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1875. The property's zip code is 19125 which is in Philadelphia, PA