1112 Pleasant Drive Rockville, MD $ 4,200
1112 Pleasant Drive
$ 4,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

1112 Pleasant Drive

Rockville, MD, 20850
$ 4,200
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,684
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 1
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 2
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 3
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 4
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 5
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 6
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 7
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 8
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 9
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 10
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 11
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 12
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 13
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 14
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 15
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 16
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 17
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 18
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 19
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 20
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 21
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 22
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 23
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 24
1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Rockville, MD

for $4,200 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,684 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.05.

Large luxury brick front townhome in sought after King Farm. 4 BR, 3.5 BA, main level entry foyer and attached 2 garages, Primary bedroom with sitting room. Hardwood floor on main level and top level, upgraded kitchen with cherry cabinet, granite counter top, laundry on the hallway, fully finished basement with newer flooring, additional BR, full BA, recreation room, fireplace, window treatment. Minutes to Metro, community park, pools, tennis courts...

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,200

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231496

Features
General
Living Area 2684
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality City of Rockville
Accessibility Other
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name KING FARM BAILEYS COMMON
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2288.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-03
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision KING FARM BAILEYS COMMONS NORTH
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full English Garage Access Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2124
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 560
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1112
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nitro Realty

Broker

guoyingli0216@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/3/2026 $4,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1112 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD, 20850 is a Property for Rent at $4,200 with 2,684 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 1112 Pleasant Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 20850 which is in Rockville, MD