238 Watts Branch Parkway Rockville, MD $ 549,900
238 Watts Branch Parkway
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

238 Watts Branch Parkway

Rockville, MD, 20850
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 1,585

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 1
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 2
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 3
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 4
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 5
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 6
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 7
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 8
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 9
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 10
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 11
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 12
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 13
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 14
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 15
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 16
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 17
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 18
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 19
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 20
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 21
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 22
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 23
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 24
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 25
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 26
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 27
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 28
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 29
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 30
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 31
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 32
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 33
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 34
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 35
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 36
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 37
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 38
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 39
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 40
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 41
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 42
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 43
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 44
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 45
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 46
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 47
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 48
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 49
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 50
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 51
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 52
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 53
238 Watts Branch Parkway, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 54

Townhouse for sale in Rockville, MD

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,585 square foot townhouse was built in 1973.

OFFER DEADLINE: NOON TUESDAY MAY 12. Welcome to this STUNNING, FULLY RENOVATED 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath townhome in the highly sought-after Rockshire community! Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept main level that has been completely transformed with BRAND-NEW FLOORING, FRESH PAINT, and NEW MODERN LIGHTING throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases gleaming NEW COUNTERTOPS and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas. Upstairs, you will find three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, both elegantly refreshed with NEW VANITIES, NEW LIGHTING for a touch of modern luxury. The FULLY FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT is a massive bonus, offering a flexible recreation space complete with a private FOURTH BEDROOMan ideal setup for an in-law suite, home office, or guest stay. Step right out from the lower level to your private, FENCED-IN BACKYARD, creating the perfect outdoor sanctuary for weekend barbecues or quiet relaxation. Located in a top-tier school cluster and just minutes from I-270, parks, shopping, and dining, you will also enjoy fantastic community amenities like playgrounds and scenic walking paths. It is also close to schools, community park, pool & tennis court. This MOVE-IN-READY gem offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable lifestyledo not miss your chance to make it yours!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,189

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232456

Features
General
Living Area 1585
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R90
HOA Fee 86.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1973
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Bike Trail Basketball Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ROCKSHIRE TOWNHOMES
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1430.00
Tax Annual Amount 7189.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 454.46
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision ROCKSHIRE TOWNHOUSES
Tax Lot 4
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Walkout Level Fully Finished Outside Entrance Connecting Stairway
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1210
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 375
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot Off Street
Foundation Details Block Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 265600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 238

Affordability Calculator

$3,985
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$599

Nearby
3534279 Elementary School
3535592 Middle School
Thomas S. Wootton High School High School
Pricing History