13907 Shippers Lane Rockville, MD $ 679,900
13907 Shippers Lane
$ 679,900
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

13907 Shippers Lane

Rockville, MD, 20853
$ 679,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,242

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,186

13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 1
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 2
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 3
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 4
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 5
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 6
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 7
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 8
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 9
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 10
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 11
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 12
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 13
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 14
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 15
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 16
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 17
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 18
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 19
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 20
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 21
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 22
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 23
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 24
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 25
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 26
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 27
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 28
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 29
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 30
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 31
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 32
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 33
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 34
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 35
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 36
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 37
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 38
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 39
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 40
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 41
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 42
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 43
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 44
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 45
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 46
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 47
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 48
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 49
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 50
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 51
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 52
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 53
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 54
13907 Shippers Lane, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $679,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,242 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to this charming Rockville, MD home tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in Bel Pre Woods. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath, and 2,200+ finished sqft, this home offers space, comfort, and classic style across three levels. Set on a .20-acre lot, it has mature trees, a fully fenced backyard, and lovely landscaping with azaleas and a mature persimmon tree that gives shade and fruit. Inside, the home feels fresh and welcoming. The 1st floor has a bright living room with a fireplace, a dining room, a kitchen with a breakfast nook, a foyer, a powder room, and a sunroom. The sunroom gives you extra space to relax, gather, or spread out. The kitchen includes a dishwasher, disposal, electric range, and refrigerator. Upstairs, the 2nd floor offers a spacious primary bedroom with extra study area and an ensuite full bathroom. Three more bedrooms, a hallway full bath, and a linen closet complete this level. The below-ground basement has a large recreation room, an additional room, and a utility room area. This level adds great flexibility for work, hobbies, storage, or extra living space. The 1st and 2nd floors feature original hardwood floors that bring warmth and character. Tile floors add easy care in the kitchen, bathrooms, and foyer. The basement recreation room and sunroom feature luxury vinyl plank flooring for a clean, modern look. Recent 2026 updates bring peace of mind and a fresh feel throughout. Updates include fresh interior paint, freshly painted front and rear decks, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the basement and sunroom, new utility sink, new 200-amp electric box, new GFCI receptacles in bathrooms and kitchen, refreshed landscaping, a new water heater, and a new HVAC. Outside, enjoy a quiet and private backyard with a full fence, mature azaleas, and plenty of space to enjoy the seasons. The neighborhood is filled with mature trees and offers a close community feel. Plus, Rockville Pike is about a 10- to 15-minute drive away, giving you easy access to shopping, dining, and daily needs. This Rockville home for sale blends charm, updates, space, and a peaceful setting in one inviting package.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
13907 Shippers Lane Rockville, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 679,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,033

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231916

Features
General
Living Area 2242
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Single Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning R90
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1966
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Follow GPS directions
City ROCKVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8800.00
Tax Annual Amount 7033.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 369.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=kgfQ93jn6SY
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BEL PRE WOODS
Tax Lot 35
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1842
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 234400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13907

Affordability Calculator

$4,772
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,186
Monthly Property Taxes
$586

Nearby
4936556 Elementary School
3534629 Middle School