1769 Frankford Avenue # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 995
1769 Frankford Avenue # 1
$ 995
Recently Listed
Share Save

1769 Frankford Avenue # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 995
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 391
1769 Frankford Avenue # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
1769 Frankford Avenue # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
1769 Frankford Avenue # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
1769 Frankford Avenue # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
1769 Frankford Avenue # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
1769 Frankford Avenue # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
1769 Frankford Avenue # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $995 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 391 square foot property was built in 2006.

Beautiful newly renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath right in the heart of Fishtown!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615318

Features
General
Living Area 391
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Dishwasher
Pet Deposit 500.0
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2006
Tenant Pays Electricity Heat Gas Water Sewer Hot Water Insurance Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Snow Removal Trash Removal Cable TV
Levels 1
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Right on E Berks st Left on Frankford Ave.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 391
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Common
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1769

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1769 Frankford Avenue # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 is a Property for Rent at $995 with 391 sqft. 1769 Frankford Avenue # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 19125 which is in Philadelphia, PA