1425 Locust Street # 4E Philadelphia, PA $ 2,400
1425 Locust Street # 4E
$ 2,400
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1425 Locust Street # 4E

Philadelphia, PA, 19102
$ 2,400
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 777
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 1
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 2
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 3
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 4
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 5
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 6
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 7
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 8
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 9
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 10
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 11
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 12
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 13
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 14
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 15
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 16
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 17
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 18
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 19
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 20
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 21
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 22
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 23
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 24
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 25
1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,400 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 777 square foot property was built in 1900.

This deluxe and pristine one bedroom furnished residence is not to be missed! The living and dining areas boast soaring ceiling heights, gleaming hardwood floors and oversized windows which flood your space with an abundance of light. An open-layout gourmet kitchen showcases ample cabinetry and counter space, stainless steel appliances , and a convenient breakfast bar. The bedroom is generously proportioned with hardwood flooring throughout and offers great closet space. The bathroom features marble tiles, designer fixtures, and a ceramic sink with storage vanity. Rent includes a 24-hour doorman, on-site fitness center, residents lounge, pet spa and bike storage. Parking is available at several nearby public garages. Perfectly situated in the Rittenhouse/Avenue of the Arts area, this stunning pet friendly home is just steps away from fine dining, one-of-a kind shopping, world-renowned cultural destinations and exciting nightlife. All major public transport lines - SEPTA, PATCO, MFL and BSL - are right at your doorstep! Unit is being offered furnished.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2613500

Features
General
Living Area 777
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Washer Dryer
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Size/Weight Restriction Number Limit
Year Built 1900
Levels 1
Application Fee 39.95
Unit Number 4E
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Other Concierge Meeting Room Security Fitness Center Club House Common Grounds Dining Rooms Elevator Party Room Dog Park Exercise Room
Subdivision Name AVENUE OF THE ARTS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions .
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19102 (19102)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.09
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-25
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 777
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1425
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach The Harper At Rittenhouse Square

Broker

andy@andyoei.com

Email

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1425 Locust Street # 4E, Philadelphia, PA, 19102 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 777 sqft. 1425 Locust Street # 4E has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19102 which is in Philadelphia, PA