1527 N Colonial Terrace # B Arlington, VA $ 3,695
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B
$ 3,695
Share Save

1527 N Colonial Terrace # B

Arlington, VA, 22209
$ 3,695
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,188
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 1
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 2
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 3
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 4
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 5
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 6
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 7
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 8
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 9
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 10
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 11
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 12
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 13
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 14
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 15
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 16
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 17
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 18
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 19
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 20
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 21
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 22
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 23
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 24
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 25
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 26
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 27
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 28
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 29
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 30
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 31
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 32
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 33
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 34
1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $3,695 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,188 square foot property was built in 1981.

$500 credit towards tenants moving expenses. Welcome to this fully renovated and spacious condo in the heart of Rosslynone of Northern Arlingtons most desirable and walkable neighborhoods. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers modern finishes, a bright open layout, and unbeatable convenience. Home Features: Open-concept layout with abundant natural light, Brand-new flooring throughout, brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and sleek finishes, Fully remodeled bathrooms with contemporary design, Spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, Ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining Prime Location: Just 0.5 miles to Rosslyn Metro (Orange, Blue & Silver Lines) Only 2 miles to Georgetown Approx. 5 miles to Reagan National Airport Close to dining, shopping, parks, and major commuter routes Located in a highly walkable, vibrant community

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,695

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2072196

Features
General
Living Area 1188
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Water Available Phone Available
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer/Dryer Stacked
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Insurance Management Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1981
Levels 2
Unit Number B
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name FEDERAL RIDGE
Accessibility Level Entry - Main
HOA Fee 2 361.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE FEDERAL RIDGE
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Skylight(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1188
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 1 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1527
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

marora1973@hotmail.com

Email

Nearby
3561369 Elementary School
3533780 Middle School
Yorktown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$3,695 -6.46% Price Down
4/23/2026$3,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1527 N Colonial Terrace # B, Arlington, VA, 22209 is a Property for Rent at $3,695 with 1,188 sqft. 1527 N Colonial Terrace # B has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 22209 which is in Arlington, VA