6924 Fairfax Drive # 226 Arlington, VA $ 475,000
6924 Fairfax Drive # 226
$ 475,000
Share Save

6924 Fairfax Drive # 226

Arlington, VA, 22213
$ 475,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 986

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

6924 Fairfax Drive # 226, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Arlington, VA

for $475,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 986 square foot condo was built in 1995.

Bright and beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in an unbeatable Arlington location just moments to Metro, Falls Church, the new Whole Foods, shops, restaurants, parks, and commuter routes. Backing to trees, open space, and nearby trails, this sun-filled home offers a peaceful setting paired with exceptional convenience. Enjoy easy one-level living with no stairs or elevator needed from the parking area to the unit. Inside, youll find gorgeous Brazilian hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, luxury carpet in the bedrooms, recessed lighting, and a cozy gas fireplace flanked by lovely stained-glass details that add warmth and character. Brand-new windows in the living room and bedroom fill the home with natural light. The fully renovated kitchen (2015) features quartz countertops, tile back splash, GE appliances, a 5-burner gas stove, under-cabinet lighting and excellent storage. Both bedrooms offer custom closets, while the welcoming entry foyer is thoughtfully designed with hooks and basket storage for everyday convenience. Additional updates include a 2025 HVAC system, 2019 hot water heater, and full-size washer and dryer (2019) conveniently located in the unit. Two parking spaces are located directly out front for exceptional ease and accessibility. Enjoy low-maintenance living in a prime Arlington location near Metro access, the W&OD Trail, Bon Air Park, Ballston Quarter, Falls Church City, and countless dining, shopping, and outdoor destinations.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 475,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,908

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2072444

Features
General
Living Area 986
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Settlement
Zoning RA6-15
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Management Gas Sewer Trash Water Snow Removal
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1995
Levels 1
Unit Number 226
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 476.00
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path
HOA N
Subdivision Name FALLS STATION
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Head east on Lincoln Ave toward N Yucatan St Continue onto Fairfax Dr Turn right
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4908.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 481.74
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FALLS STATION
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 986
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 57200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6924

Affordability Calculator

$3,334
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$409
Monthly Home Insurance
--