2819 Woodrow Street S # 3 Arlington, VA $ 549,000
2819 Woodrow Street S # 3
$ 549,000
Share Save

2819 Woodrow Street S # 3

Arlington, VA, 22206
$ 549,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

2819 Woodrow Street S # 3, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Arlington, VA

for $549,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,410 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Run, dont walk to see this beautiful 1400+ sq ft above-grade townhouse-style condo! This commuters dream is located less than a mile from the Village of Shirlington, two miles from Mark Center, three miles from the Pentagon, and five miles from the DC border with multiple Metrobus stops only blocks away! Priced $50K below most comparably sized townhouse-style units in the surrounding Fairlington community, this home stands out. First, all major appliances have been replaced in the last few years HVAC (2026), hot water heater (2025), refrigerator (2025), induction stove with convection oven (2024), dishwasher (2024), and microwave (2023). Second, the unit has hardwoods throughout with tile, updated cabinetry, and countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Third, unlike comparable Fairlington units, this home has a powder room on the main floor plus two full bathrooms upstairs. Fourth, it has a wood-burning fireplace to enjoy on a cold night as well as tons of storage for all your gear when it warms up. Finally, its on the side of a hill with two balconies providing views of Shirlington and, on a clear day, the top of the Washington Monument! Seriously, dont miss this opportunity to put down roots in this vibrant community

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,924

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073638

Features
General
Living Area 1410
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer Stove Refrigerator
Zoning RA14-26
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Insurance Pool(s) Snow Removal Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1982
Levels 3
Unit Number 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 657.67
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions FROM 395 EXIT KING ST. W FIRST RIGHT ON S. 30TH L ABINGDON ST R 29TH ST L WOODROW TO 2819 ON RIGHT.
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Prop Disclosure Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2924.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 389.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision COURTBRDGE I&II
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 4
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1410
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Loft
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Builder Model CHATAM
Land Assessed Value 81800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2819

Affordability Calculator

$3,624
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$244
Monthly Home Insurance
--