708 Medina Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,700
708 Medina Street
$ 1,700
Share Save

708 Medina Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 1,700
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 848
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11
708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,700 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 848 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.01.

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2611582

Features
General
Living Area 848
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Other
Utilities Electric Available
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Cable TV Common Area Maintenance Cooking Fuel Electricity Heat Hot Water Internet Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Pest Control Minor Interior Maintenance Snow Removal Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 150.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 7th & Wharton/Reed
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 579.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 848
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Stone Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 13.00 x 45.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 708

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$1,700 -22.73% Price Down
4/23/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

708 Medina Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 is a Property for Rent at $1,700 with 848 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 708 Medina Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19147 which is in Philadelphia, PA