1333 S Newkirk Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,790
1333 S Newkirk Street
$ 2,790
Share Save

1333 S Newkirk Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 2,790
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,096
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,790 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,096 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome home to 1333 S Newkirk. This gorgeous 3 bed and 1 bath home is located in the Greys Ferry section of Philadelphia. Walk into the living room and notice luxury vinyl planks throughout the unit. Continue on to the dining room and kitchen area. You will notice there are updated stainless steel appliances in the kitchen area. The full bathroom is complete with a tub shower and finishing off the unit are three bedrooms. There is a spacious basement for plenty of additional storage. This unit has been completely renovated and updated! There is even an in house washer and dryer for tenant use! THIS UNIT ACCEPTS SECTION 8 HOUSING VOUCHERS. Don't miss out schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,790

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2611438

Features
General
Living Area 1096
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn onto Newkirk
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 735.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.55
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1096
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 49.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1333

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$2,790 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1333 S Newkirk Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Property for Rent at $2,790 with 1,096 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1333 S Newkirk Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA