2747 Harper Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,200
2747 Harper Street
$ 2,200
Share Save

2747 Harper Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 728
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 728 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.01.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated two-story home nestled in the highly sought-after Art Museum area! This charming two-bedroom, two-bath residence offers the perfect blend of character and modern upgrades. Step inside to a light-filled, spacious living room featuring gleaming hardwood floors and an eye-catching exposed brick wall. A separate dining area flows seamlessly into the open, renovated kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a stylish glass tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find a generously sized primary bedroom along with a second well-proportioned bedroom and an updated full bathroom. The finished basement provides valuable additional living spaceideal for a family room, home office, or gymand includes a full bathroom and convenient in-unit washer and dryer. A truly special home offering comfort, style, and location all in one. Just minutes from Kelly Drive, Boathouse Row, Fairmount Park and the major highways.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2611044

Features
General
Living Area 728
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Number Limit
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Harper Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 502.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.02
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 728
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 35.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2747

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$2,200 -6.38% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2747 Harper Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 728 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 2747 Harper Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA