2300 Walnut Street # 331 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,611
2300 Walnut Street # 331
$ 2,611
Share Save

2300 Walnut Street # 331

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,611
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,082
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26
2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,611 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,082 square foot property was built in 1928.

Welcome home to Riverloft Apartment Homes, where historic charm meets modern luxury in the heart of Rittenhouse Square. This stunning 1BR/1.5BA loft spans 1082 square feet of open-concept living, perfectly situated at 2300 Walnut Street in one of Philadelphia's most coveted neighborhoods. Step inside your new home and feel the grandeur of soaring 16-foot ceilings that create an airy, expansive atmosphere throughout your loft-style floor plan. Sunlight pours through impressive 12-foot windows, illuminating the beautiful vinyl wood flooring that flows seamlessly from room to room. Your well-appointed kitchen becomes the heart of daily life, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, elegant soft-close cabinetry, and upgraded countertops perfect for morning coffee preparation and evening meal creation. The thoughtful open layout connects your cooking space to your living area, making entertaining feel natural and effortless. Your bathroom showcases modern finishes and attention to detail, while the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer means laundry day becomes a simple part of your routine. Smart home technology integrates seamlessly into your daily life, and the spacious walk-in closet provides ample storage for your wardrobe. Recessed lighting and ceiling fans add comfort and ambiance, while window treatments offer privacy when desired. Living at Riverloft means embracing an active, connected lifestyle in Center City West. With a perfect Transit Score of 100, Walk Score of 99, and Bike Score of 97, everything you need is at your doorstep. The nearby Schuylkill River Trail beckons for morning jogs or evening strolls, while the walkable dining and shopping scene offers an eclectic mix of cafes, eateries, and boutiques that blend Philadelphia's historic character with contemporary flair. From cozy coffee shops to upscale restaurants, the corridor along Walnut Street provides endless options for discovering your new favorite local spots. The building itself, a beautifully converted high-rise from 1928, offers an impressive array of amenities managed by AIR Communities. Stay active in the 24-hour fitness center, catch up with neighbors in the clubroom or media lounge, and handle business needs in the dedicated business center or coworking lounge. The 24-hour front desk provides peace of mind, while controlled access ensures security throughout the smoke-free building. Covered garage parking with EV charging stations keeps your commute convenient, and package lockers mean you never miss a delivery. Your furry family members will love calling Riverloft home too, with both cats and dogs welcome and a dog park just three blocks away for daily exercise and socialization. When work calls, the conference room and meeting spaces provide professional environments right in your building. Transportation connections make the entire region accessible, with 30th Street Station providing Amtrak and SEPTA Regional Rail service, while SEPTA trolley lines and the nearby Walnut Street Bridge connect you effortlessly to University City and beyond. This is more than an apartment it's your gateway to the vibrant rhythm of Center City living, where historic elegance and modern convenience create the perfect backdrop for your Philadelphia story. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,611

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level,Loft,Loft with Bedrooms

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610894

Features
General
Living Area 1082
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Pet Deposit 350.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Health Club Management Alarm System
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level Loft Loft with Bedrooms
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1928
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 331
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name RIVERLOFT APARTMENTS
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Club House Game Room Concierge Elevator Meeting Room Dog Park Security Gated Community Reserved/Assigned Parking Spa Extra Storage
HOA N
Subdivision Name RITTENHOUSE SQUARE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 2300 Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.41
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-18
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Area Efficiency Walk-in Closet(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1082
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Rented/Permit Required
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 240X119
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2300

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$2,611 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2300 Walnut Street # 331, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,611 with 1,082 sqft. 2300 Walnut Street # 331 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA