2964 N Taylor Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,600
2964 N Taylor Street
$ 1,600
Share Save

2964 N Taylor Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19132
$ 1,600
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 922
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 1
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 2
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 3
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 4
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 5
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 6
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 7
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 8
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 9
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 10
2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,600 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 922 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome home to 2964 N Taylor St. This gorgeous row home located in the North Philadelphia area of Philadelphia boasts many upgrades as well as an open concept. Walk into the living room and notice luxury vinyl planks throughout the downstairs. You continue to the dining room and kitchen area. You will notice there are updated appliances in the kitchen area. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms and a full bathroom. You will notice the bathroom has been upgraded as well. THIS HOUSE ACCEPTS SECTION 8 VOUCHERS! Don't miss out schedule your showing today! 3 BEDROOM VOUCHERS ACCEPTED AS WELL FOR THIS LISTING!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2609112

Features
General
Living Area 922
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling None
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions turn onto Taylor
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19132 (19132)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 704.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.74
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-18
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 922
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2964

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,600 -15.79% Price Down
4/19/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2964 N Taylor Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 922 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2964 N Taylor Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19132 which is in Philadelphia, PA