15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street Detroit, MI $ 975
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street
$ 975
Share Save

15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street

Detroit, MI, 48238
$ 975
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,080
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 1
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 2
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 3
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 4
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 5
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 6
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 7
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 8
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 9
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 10
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 11
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 12
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 13
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 14
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 15
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 16
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 17
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 18
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 19
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 20
15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Detroit, MI

for $975 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,080 square foot property was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.08.

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath lower flat featuring wood laminate flooring and fresh paint throughout. The unit offers abundant natural lighting, creating a bright and inviting living space. The kitchen includes appliances for added convenience, and on-site laundry is available. Additional features includes shared basement access and storage space. Located in quiet Detroit neighborhood with on-street parking and easy access to nearby amenities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 975

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Half Duplexwith Land

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

20261024596

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style HalfDuplexwithLand
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1929
Security Deposit 1875.0
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
County Wayne
New Construction N
Property Type ResidentialLease
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name COLLEGE CREST SUB 4
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions N of Meyers W of 11 Mile
City DetroitCity_Wayne
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Detroit
MLS Area Area05042Det6TireGrnfldLivernois
Lot Size Units Acres
Lease Type SingleFamilyHouse
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Expected Active Date 2026-04-13
Legal Description E MONTE VISTA 598 COLLEGE CREST SUB NO 4 L58 P47 PLATS W C R 16/408 35 X 100.47A
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1080.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features OneCarGarage Detached OnStreet
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Basement Poured
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 35X100.47
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15760
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lianna Shanklin

Listing Agent

Metro Investments Realty, Inc.

Broker

(734) 718-6796

Phone

Nearby
848539 Elementary School
848135 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$975 -22.00% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street, Detroit, MI, 48238 is a Property for Rent at $975 with 1,080 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 15760 Monte Vista Unit#1 Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 48238 which is in Detroit, MI