19720 Edinborough Road Detroit, MI $ 169,900
19720 Edinborough Road
$ 169,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

19720 Edinborough Road

Detroit, MI, 48219
$ 169,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,151

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 1
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 2
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 3
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 4
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 5
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 6
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 7
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 8
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 9
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 10
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 11
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 12
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 13
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 14
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 15
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 16
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 17
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 18
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 19
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 20
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 21
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 22
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 23
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 24
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 25
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 26
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 27
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 28
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 29
19720 Edinborough Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $169,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,151 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.12.

Beautifully renovated brick bungalow in Northwest Detroit! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features a fully updated interior, finished basement space, and a detached 2-car garage. Enjoy modern finishes, updated kitchen and baths, fresh flooring, and plenty of living space. Turn-key and ready for its new owner!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 169,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,408

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993436

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1951
Subdivision Holtzman & Silverman 2 Also Pg 70 MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Pembroke & Vassar Dr
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E EDINBOROUGH 263 HOLTZMAN & SILVERMAN SUB NO 2 L71 P69-70 PLATS WCR 22/738 46 X 109
DOM 0
Postal Code 48219
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.61
Public Remarks Beautifully renovated brick bungalow in Northwest Detroit! This 3-bedroom 2 full bath home features a fully updated interior finished basement space and a detached 2-car garage. Enjoy modern finishes
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 46
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 46X109

Affordability Calculator

$1,247
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$201

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$169,900 Listed Price

Map