7800 Brace Street Detroit, MI $ 124,900
7800 Brace Street
$ 124,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7800 Brace Street

Detroit, MI, 48228
$ 124,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,041

Monthly Estimate*

$ 769

7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 1
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 2
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 3
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 4
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 5
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 6
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 7
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 8
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 9
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 10
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 11
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 12
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 13
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 14
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 15
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 16
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 17
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 18
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 19
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 20
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 21
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 22
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 23
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 24
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 25
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 26
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 27
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 28
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 29
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 30
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 31
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 32
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 33
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 34
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 35
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 36
7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $124,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,041 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.11.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 124,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,474

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993590

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water Public Water at Street
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1948
Subdivision Richland Park MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions W Of Southfield S Of Warren
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description E BRACE 302 RICHLAND PARK SUB L41 P63 PLATS W C R 22/260 40 X 124
DOM 1
Postal Code 48228
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 119.98
Public Remarks Super Clean All Brick Home! Spacious With Three Bedrooms
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X124

Broker

alidirect313@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$892
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$769
Monthly Property Taxes
$123

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7800 Brace Street, Detroit, MI, 48228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $124,900 with 1,041 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 7800 Brace Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48228 which is in Detroit, MI