1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,161
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516
$ 2,161
Share Save

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,161
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 950
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,161 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 950 square foot property was built in 2018.

Welcome to your new home at The Sterling, where sophisticated city living meets comfort on Philadelphia's prestigious John F Kennedy Boulevard. This thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spans 950 square feet of open-concept living that feels both spacious and intimate, creating the perfect backdrop for your daily routines and quiet moments alike. Your morning begins in a kitchen that invites culinary creativity, featuring upgraded countertops that catch the morning light and a full suite of stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, stove, disposal, and ice maker for those perfect weekend cocktails. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from kitchen to living space, where natural light fills every corner and window treatments frame your city views. When evening arrives, retreat to your entry-level bedroom sanctuary complete with a walk-in closet that accommodates everything from work attire to weekend casual wear. Daily conveniences elevate your lifestyle with an in-unit washer and dryer, eliminating those weekend trips to the laundromat forever. Step outside your door and discover The Sterling's impressive array of amenities that transform ordinary days into something special. Start mornings with a workout in the fitness center, then head to the roof deck where the city spreads before you like a living panorama. The clubhouse becomes your extended living room for entertaining friends, while the game room offers endless entertainment options. The surrounding neighborhood pulses with walkable energy, where an eclectic mix of established eateries and trendy new cafes line the streets. Morning coffee runs become neighborhood adventures as you discover hidden gems tucked between historic facades and modern storefronts. The dining scene here blends old Philadelphia charm with contemporary culinary innovation, creating a food lover's paradise just steps from your front door. Evening wind-downs take on new meaning with access to the pool and spa hot tub, perfect for washing away the day's stress. The sauna adds another layer of luxury to your wellness routine, while the picnic area and dog park ensure both you and your four-legged family members feel completely at home. Security and concierge services provide peace of mind, while elevator access and garage parking add practical convenience to every day. Your furry companions are welcomed here with open arms, as both cats and dogs are embraced as part of The Sterling community. The gated environment creates a sense of exclusivity while the meeting room accommodates your professional needs when working from home requires a change of scenery. Life at The Sterling means waking up in the heart of Philadelphia's vibrant corridor, where every day offers new possibilities for exploration, connection, and the simple pleasure of coming home to a place that truly fits your lifestyle. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,161

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2605264

Features
General
Living Area 950
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Appliance Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Pool(s) Bus Service Alarm System Sauna
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2018
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 516
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name STERLING APARTMENTS
Accessibility Mobility Improvements
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Club House Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Concierge Elevator Dog Park Gated Community Reserved/Assigned Parking Hot tub Spa Extra Storage
HOA N
Subdivision Name CENTER CITY
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 1815 JFK BLVD.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 3.00
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-08
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 950
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 98X396
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1815

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$2,161 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,161 with 950 sqft. 1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 516 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA