2300 Walnut Street # 515 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,742
2300 Walnut Street # 515
$ 2,742
Share Save

2300 Walnut Street # 515

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,742
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,106
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26
2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,742 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,106 square foot property was built in 1928.

Experience sophisticated urban living in this exceptional one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom residence at The Riverloft, where historic charm meets modern convenience in the heart of Downtown Philadelphia. This thoughtfully designed 1,106-square-foot home offers an elegant retreat from the vibrant energy of the city just outside your door. The moment you enter, you'll appreciate the seamless flow of the open floor plan, enhanced by recessed lighting that creates an inviting ambiance throughout. The spacious living area provides the perfect backdrop for both relaxation and entertaining, while large windows frame stunning city views and flood the space with natural light. Ceiling fans ensure year-round comfort, complemented by professionally installed window treatments that add both style and privacy. The gourmet kitchen stands as the heart of the home, featuring upgraded countertops that provide both beauty and functionality for your culinary adventures. Every modern convenience has been thoughtfully included, from the built-in freezer and ice maker to the full suite of stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal. Whether you're preparing an intimate dinner or hosting friends, this kitchen delivers both form and function. Your private bedroom sanctuary features an entry-level location for easy accessibility and includes a generous walk-in closet that provides ample storage for your wardrobe and personal belongings. The convenience of in-unit laundry on the main level, complete with full-size washer and dryer, eliminates the hassle of shared facilities while adding tremendous value to your daily routine. Throughout the residence, durable vinyl flooring provides both elegance and easy maintenance, perfect for the contemporary urban lifestyle. The additional half-bathroom offers convenience for guests while maintaining the privacy of your master suite. Living at The Riverloft means enjoying an impressive array of building amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Stay active in the state-of-the-art fitness center, socialize in the game room, or conduct business in the professional meeting room. Your furry companions will love the dedicated dog park, while secure gated access and comprehensive security systems provide peace of mind. Convenient elevator access and garage parking complete the package of luxury living. The 1928 construction of this historic building brings character and architectural detail rarely found in modern developments, while recent updates ensure all the contemporary comforts you expect. Located on prestigious Walnut Street, you'll find yourself perfectly positioned to enjoy Philadelphia's finest dining, shopping, and entertainment venues, all within walking distance of your front door. This exceptional residence becomes available July 11, 2026, offering you the opportunity to secure your place in one of Philadelphia's most desirable downtown addresses. The monthly rent of $2,712 reflects the premium location, extensive amenities, and thoughtful design that make The Riverloft a standout choice for discerning urban dwellers. With a pet-friendly policy welcoming both cats and dogs with a deposit, this home accommodates your entire family. The combination of historic charm, modern amenities, prime location, and thoughtful design creates an unparalleled living experience in the heart of Philadelphia's dynamic downtown district. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,742

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level,Loft,Loft with Bedrooms

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603078

Features
General
Living Area 1106
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Pet Deposit 350.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Health Club Management Alarm System
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level Loft Loft with Bedrooms
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1928
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 515
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name RIVERLOFT APARTMENTS
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Club House Game Room Concierge Elevator Meeting Room Dog Park Security Gated Community Reserved/Assigned Parking Spa Extra Storage
HOA N
Subdivision Name RITTENHOUSE SQUARE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 2300 Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-11
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Area Walk-in Closet(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1106
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Rented/Permit Required
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 240X119
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2300

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$2,712 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2300 Walnut Street # 515, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,742 with 1,106 sqft. 2300 Walnut Street # 515 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA