650 N N 36Th Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,325
650 N N 36Th Street # 1
$ 2,325
New Construction
Share Save

650 N N 36Th Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 2,325
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,620
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 12
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 13
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 14
650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,325 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,620 square foot property was built in 2022.

Reduced price ($775/tenant in a 3-tenant occupancy), 3b3b apartment, 15-min walking distance to Drexel University, and Drexel shuttle stop is 2 minutes away. Available in September. Location: 650 N 36th St (2 blocks north of Haverford Ave on 36th St) Features: spacious bedrooms with a private bath, central AC, washer & dryer, keyless entry, private backyard, and tenant portal. Located in a clean, bright, and safe location.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,325

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2596496

Features
General
Living Area 1620
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Electric Dryer - Front Loading Energy Efficient Appliances Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Washer/Dryer Stacked Water Heater
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Exterior Cameras Fire Detection System Intercom Security System Smoke Detector Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Electricity Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 36th St - north of Haverford Ave
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.44
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-09-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1620
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Internal Only
Street Number 1 650

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$2,325 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

650 N N 36Th Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $2,325 with 1,620 sqft. 650 N N 36Th Street # 1 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA