1621 W Montgomery Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 4,000
1621 W Montgomery Avenue
$ 4,000
Share Save

1621 W Montgomery Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 4,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 1,605
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 13
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 14
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 15
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 16
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 17
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 18
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 19
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 20
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 21
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 22
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 23
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 24
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 25
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 26
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 27
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 28
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 29
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 30
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 31
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 32
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 33
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 34
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 35
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 36
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 37
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 38
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 39
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 40
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 41
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 42
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 43
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 44
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 45
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 46
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 47
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 48
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 49
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 50
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 51
1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 52

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $4,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,605 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

This gorgeous 6-Bedroom/3-Bathroom townhouse was recently renovated and looks absolutely stunning! Located only steps away from Temple University, you will love the convenience of being able to walk to campus every day. You will also be surrounded by plenty of public transportation which makes commuting throughout the rest of the city a breeze. This home is available for mid-June 2025 and we are accepting applications NOW! Entry into the home leads you directly into the living room which is complete which engineered hardwood flooring, tall ceilings, and recessed lighting. There are large windows which allow plenty of natural light to pour in and make the entire space feel incredibly open and bright! The living room is completely open into the kitchen which is perfect for when you're entertaining guests or having friends over. The kitchen has been recently renovated and includes stone tile flooring, light oak cabinets, formica countertops that give the appearance of granite, refrigerator, four-burner electric range, and microwave! There is plenty of counterspace to prepare any meal and enough storage throughout the cabinets to store everyone's kitchen items! All six bedrooms are similar in size and include carpet flooring, ample closet space, and large windows which allow even more natural light to enter the home. These bedrooms are large enough to accommodate a full-sized bed and complete bedroom set with ease! This home also includes three full bathrooms which is difficult to find in this area! That means only two roommates need to share each bathroom which provides everyone with plenty of privacy. All three bathrooms include stone tile flooring, modern vanities with plenty of storage, and full-sized bathtub/shower! In addition to all of the great features throughout the home, there is also an unfinished basement with a full-sized washer and dryer - no need to leave the house to do your laundry! This home also includes central AC which is an amenity that cannot be understated. Tenants are responsible for electric, gas, water, and cable/internet in addition to rent each month. Pets welcome with additional pet deposit! Conveniently located within a few blocks of Temple University! Easy access to Broad St., I-676, I-76, I-95, University City, Center City, and more! Application Qualifications: Minimum monthly income is 3 times the tenants portion of the monthly rent, acceptable rental history, acceptable credit history and acceptable criminal history. More specific information provided with the application.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2596084

Features
General
Living Area 1605
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1915
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Between N 17th St and Willington St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 960.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1605
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1621

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$3,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1621 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 1,605 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1621 W Montgomery Avenue has 6 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19121 which is in Philadelphia, PA