907 N 5Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 649,900
907 N 5Th Street
$ 649,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

907 N 5Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19123
$ 649,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 1
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 2
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 3
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 4
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 5
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 6
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 7
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 8
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 9
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 10
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 11
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 12
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 13
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 14
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 15
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 16
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 17
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 18
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 19
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 20
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 21
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 22
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 23
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 24
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 25
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 26
907 N 5Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 27

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $649,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,180 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this Beautiful Home in the popular NORTHERN LIBERTIES of Philadelphia. Style, Quality, Workmanship, Conveniences, Location and comfort. It has been thoughtfully appointed. Walk into an open floor plan concept with Beautiful hardwood Floors, Fireplace, Accent wall, 9Ft ceiling , ceiling fan,and recessed lights, custom made iron hand railing and Floating Steps. Large living room lead you to your dining room. Kitchen was design in such elegance that will not Disappoint you. Contemporary style kitchen cabinets, quartz countertop and beautiful backsplash, Modern faucet, and stainless steel appliances are a striking finishes that make this a perfect place to entertain. Exit to a great size fenced in backyard, that will be great for all your outdoor entertainment. Up to the second floor where you will find your the Primary bedroom with the large closet, and big windows and plenty of natural light. Your primary bathroom features an amazing shower that give a spa feel. Down the hallway you will find your second bedroom and great windows. Beautifully design hallway bathroom with great choice of ceramic tile encased bathtub, modern double vanity, modern light fixture. On the third floor you will find an amazing bedroom that you must see. Your large Clean but unfinished basement is ready for your own desire and use. A Great deck is alway a bonus in a perfect home to enjoy. Your Basement is completed with your Washer and Dryer. This beautiful home has so much more for you. Located just a short walk to 2nd Streets restaurants and cafes, and close to Fishtown, Old City, and Center City, with quick access to the Ben Franklin Bridge. Buyer Must used Seller's Title Company!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,428

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620990

Features
General
Living Area 2180
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Flat
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions N/A
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19123 (19123)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1494.00
Tax Annual Amount 7428.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 298.12
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 79
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2180
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Basement Bathroom 1 Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18.00 x 83.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 106140.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 907

Affordability Calculator

$4,621
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$619
Monthly Home Insurance
--