2419 S 62Nd Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,052
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2
$ 1,052
Share Save

2419 S 62Nd Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19142
$ 1,052
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,575
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 1
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 2
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 3
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 4
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 5
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 6
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 7
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 8
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 9
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 10
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 11
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 12
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 13
2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,052 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,575 square foot property was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.02.

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,052

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2595598

Features
General
Living Area 1575
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1929
Levels 1
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Property is located on the corner of S 62nd St and Wheeler St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19142 (19142)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1068.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.67
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-17
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1575
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2419

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $1,052 -25.50% Price Down
4/15/2026 $1,412 -10.63% Price Down
3/17/2026 $1,580 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2419 S 62Nd Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 is a Property for Rent at $1,052 with 1,575 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2419 S 62Nd Street # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 19142 which is in Philadelphia, PA