3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,450
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414
$ 2,450
Share Save

3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414

Philadelphia, PA, 19106
$ 2,450
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 1
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 2
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 3
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 4
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 5
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 6
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 7
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 8
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 9
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 10
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 11
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 12
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 13
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 14
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 15
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 16
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 17
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 18
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 19
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 20
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 21
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 22
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 23
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 24
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 25
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 26
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 27
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 28
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 29
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 30
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 31
3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,450 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot property was built in 1982.

Available June 19. Live on the water at this great location on Delaware River at Pier 3 in Penn's Landing. Super spacious 2BR, 2BA condo with 1-car GARAGE PARKING. Very close to the lively section of the Old City yet secluded and very quiet. The spacious and comfortable high ceiling living room an open, south-facing view of the Delaware River. Wall to wall carpets. Fireplace is non-working. Main bedroom with north-facing deck overlooking the tranquil landscaped atrium. Large open eat-in kitchen has ceramic tile flooring, full appliances plus washer and dryer. Newly renovated gym, indoor heated pool for year round enjoyment. Bike storage. A residents-only waterside deck is great for sunning and socializing. Secure entrance with 24 hr attendant. X1 standard TV and Performance internet ($95.55) .... plus PECO usage are billed directly to tenants from the building. Very close to the Historic Sections of Old City and Independence Hall. Great view of the fireworks when city displays (usually 4th of July New Years Eve). Available June 19th.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,450

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2592860

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Exclusions Tenants' personalty
Year Built 1982
Tenant Pays Electricity Other
Levels 2
Application Fee 40.0
Unit Number TD414
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Indoor Fitness Center
HOA N
Subdivision Name PENN'S LANDING
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Parking Water Trash Removal
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Use GPS. Loading zones out front for e-z parking while showing.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 19106 (19106)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RRETPUeiLDsfW4wdq23sBjtfkwOrjL3S/view?usp=share_link
Availability Date 2026-06-19
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Federal Flood Zone 4207570184H
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/14/2026$2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 is a Property for Rent at $2,450 with 1,300 sqft. 3 N Columbus Boulevard # TD414 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 19106 which is in Philadelphia, PA