220 Locust Street # 21HS Philadelphia, PA $ 2,150
220 Locust Street # 21HS
$ 2,150
Share Save

220 Locust Street # 21HS

Philadelphia, PA, 19106
$ 2,150
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 712
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 1
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 2
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 3
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 4
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 5
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 6
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 7
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 8
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 9
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 10
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 11
220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,150 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 712 square foot property was built in 1963.

Bright and cheery one bedroom at Society Hill Towers! This well-maintained one bedroom offers sun-soaked rooms and parquet wood floors throughout. The home features a generously combined living and dining room; a bright white kitchen with white cabinetry and white appliances; spacious bedroom with excellent closet space; and full hall bathroom with a single vanity, shower/tub and tile flooring. Residents of Society Hill Towers enjoy a 24-hour doorman and all utilities. Access to the building's outdoor seasonal pool, fitness room, storage lockers, and parking in the building's underground garage are available for an additional fee. Also, there is an on-site Philly Car Share, a coin operated laundry room in the basement, and a shopping plaza on site with a market, dry cleaner, and one of Philly's most acclaimed restaurants, Zahav.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,150

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2590336

Features
General
Living Area 712
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 2150.0
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Desk in Lobby Doorman
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Cats OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1963
Tenant Pays Cable TV Other
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 21HS
Rent Includes Electricity Gas Water
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions -
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 19106 (19106)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.02
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chmJGa-5678
Availability Date 2026-06-06
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 712
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 21
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 220

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$2,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

220 Locust Street # 21HS, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 is a Property for Rent at $2,150 with 712 sqft. 220 Locust Street # 21HS has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 19106 which is in Philadelphia, PA