1322 S 21St Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,100
1322 S 21St Street
$ 2,100
Share Save

1322 S 21St Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 2,100
Baths0.1 Sq 1,596
1322 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1322 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1322 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1322 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1322 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1322 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1322 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1322 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
Studio

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,100 with 1 half bath. This 1,596 square foot property was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.03.

Now available in the highly sought-after Point Breeze neighborhood, this versatile commercial space presents an exceptional opportunity to bring your business vision to life. With HVAC already installed and an ADA-accessible restroom in place, the groundwork has been thoughtfully prepared for a seamless build-out. The open, blank canvas layout offers outstanding flexibilityideal for a salon or barbershop, boutique storefront, professional office, or a food-based concept such as a restaurant, takeout spot, coffee shop, or smoothie bar (tenant to verify permitted uses). An unfinished basement provides valuable additional storage, helping keep operations organized and efficient. To help you get started, the landlord is offering two months of free rent so you can focus on customizing and building out the space to reflect your brand. The landlord is also open to subsidizing improvements for the right tenant. Position your business in one of the citys most desirable and rapidly growing neighborhoods and take advantage of this exceptional leasing opportunity. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Bedrooms

Studio

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2589442

Features
General
Living Area 1596
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1923
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 0
Status ACTIVE
Directions S 21st Street between Wharton and Reed
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1184.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.32
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-03
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1596
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 74.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1322

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1322 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 1,596 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1322 S 21St Street is a studio with 0.1 baths and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA