458 W Earlham Terrace Philadelphia, PA $ 2,950
458 W Earlham Terrace
$ 2,950
New Construction
Share Save

458 W Earlham Terrace

Philadelphia, PA, 19144
$ 2,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,815
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 1
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 2
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 3
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 4
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 5
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 6
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 7
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 8
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 9
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 10
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 11
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 12
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 13
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 14
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 15
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 16
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 17
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 18
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 19
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 20
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 21
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 22
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 23
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 24
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 25
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 26
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 27
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 28
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 29
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 30
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 31
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 32
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 33
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 34
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 35
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 36
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 37
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 38
458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 39

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,815 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 458 W Earlham Terrace, a newly constructed townhome presented by a local boutique builder, offering over 1,815 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space paired with modern luxury finishes throughout. Step inside to soaring 9+ ceilings and a sun-drenched living room that immediately sets a warm, inviting tone. The open-concept main level flows effortlessly, highlighted by engineered hardwood flooring that enhances both style and functionality. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home designed for both everyday living and entertaining featuring: Stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, Contemporary designer backsplash, Classic white shaker cabinetry, Pantry closet and dedicated wine & coffee station with built-in wine fridge. The second level offers two generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bathroom complete with soaking tub, and a convenient laundry area equipped with front-load washer and dryer. Occupying the entire third floor, the primary suite serves as a private sanctuary. This retreat features: Private balcony off the bedroom, Oversized walk-in closet, Luxurious en-suite bath with dual vanity, Private toilet room and frameless glass walk-in shower. Outdoor living is equally enjoyable with a fully fenced rear yard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Additional highlights include: Tankless hot water heater, New HVAC system and Fire sprinkler system. Perfectly positioned just blocks from the vibrant Germantown Avenue commercial corridor, residents enjoy convenient access to Chestnut Hill, Center City, major transportation routes, and Fairmount Park. Experience the very best of Germantown a neighborhood celebrated for its historic architecture, cultural diversity, and strong sense of community.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2589444

Features
General
Living Area 1815
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Dual Flush Toilets Energy Efficient Appliances Exhaust Fan Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel A
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2026
Tenant Pays Cable TV Common Area Maintenance Cooking Fuel Electricity Gas Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet Sewer Snow Removal Trash Removal Utilities - All Water
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19144 (19144)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 878.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.63
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-03
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1815
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 59.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 458
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Pennsylvania, Llc

Broker

mannyarealtor4u@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

458 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,815 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 458 W Earlham Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 19144 which is in Philadelphia, PA