3108 Clifford Street # A Philadelphia, PA $ 2,200
3108 Clifford Street # A
$ 2,200
Share Save

3108 Clifford Street # A

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 2,200
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,304
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 13
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 14
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 15
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 16
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 17
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 18
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 19
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 20
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 21
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 22
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 23
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 24
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 25
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 26
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 27
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 28
3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,200 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,304 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 3108 Clifford St Unit A! This spacious newer construction home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with each bedroom featuring generous closet space and its own private bath, providing comfort and privacy. The modern kitchen features updated appliances and a breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include central A/C, in-unit laundry, and a private outdoor deck for relaxing or hosting guests. Enjoy the convenience of private PARKING with a rear driveway space reserved for this unit, along with plenty of street parking on the block. Ideally located just minutes from Philadelphia Museum of Art, Fairmount Park, Center City Philadelphia, and everything the vibrant Brewerytown neighborhood has to offer, including dining, shopping, and entertainment. Available starting March 1, 2026. No pets. Schedule your private tour today and make this exceptional home yours!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2585452

Features
General
Living Area 2304
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Gas Electricity Water Internet Cable TV Pest Control
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use waze.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1454.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2304
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3108

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/18/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3108 Clifford Street # A, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 2,304 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 3108 Clifford Street # A has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 19121 which is in Philadelphia, PA