2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2 Jacksonville, FL $ 950
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2
$ 950
Share Save

2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2

Jacksonville, FL, 32205
$ 950
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 650
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 1
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 2
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 3
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 4
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 5
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 6
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 7
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 8
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 9
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 10
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 11
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 12
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 13
2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

for $950 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 650 square foot property was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.11.

Introducing this charming first-floor 1 bed/1 bath apartment located in the vibrant Riverside area of Jacksonville, FL. This cozy home combines comfort and convenience in one of the city's most sought-after neighborhoods. Inside, the open layout features a combined living and dining room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A decorative, non-functional fireplace adds unique character and warmth to the space. The well-equipped kitchen is ready for your cooking needs, while a stackable washer/dryer (sold as is) provides the convenience of in-unit laundry. Off-street parking makes access simple and stress-free. Just steps away, enjoy Riverside's lively mix of dining, shopping, nightlife, and historic charm. Resident Benefit Package is required: $50/month, including concierge services, online portal access, credit reporting, liability and renters insurance. Additional fees: Lease prep $125, Water recovery $27/month, Trash recovery $13/month. Photos shown are of a similar unit.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

2111353

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Stacked
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1927
Tenant Pays All Utilities
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Apartment
Parcel Number 0639610000
County Duval
New Construction 0 None
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Riverside
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I-95N and exit Park St Left on Park St Right on Post St Right on Willowbranch Corner of Willowbranch and Dellwood.
City Jacksonville
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 031-Riverside
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4791.6
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 031-Riverside
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Standard Status Active
Legal Description 6-6 21-2S-26E CENTRAL ADDITION TO RIVERSIDE LOT 1
Water Body Access Y/N None
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Size Area 0.11
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2920

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/13/2025$900 -9.09% Price Down
10/1/2025$990 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2, Jacksonville, FL, 32205 is a Property for Rent at $950 with 650 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 2920 DELLWOOD Avenue 2 # 2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1927. The property's zip code is 32205 which is in Jacksonville, FL