624 FERN Street Jacksonville, FL $ 120,000
624 FERN Street
$ 120,000
Share Save

624 FERN Street

Jacksonville, FL, 32206
$ 120,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,011

Monthly Estimate*

$ 739

624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 1
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 2
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 3
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 4
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 5
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 6
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 7
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 8
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 9
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 10
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 11
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 12
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 13
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 14
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 15
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 16
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 17
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 18
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 19
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 20
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 21
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 22
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 23
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 24
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 25
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 26
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 27
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 28
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 29
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 30
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 31
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 32
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 33
624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Jacksonville, FL

for $120,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,011 square foot home was built in 1938 on a lot size of 0.12.

This property is part of a portfolio and may be sold individually or as part of a package. This Brentwood bungalow is packed with updates and ready for its next owner! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,011 sq ft of comfortable living space, this move-in ready home blends timeless character with modern touches. Built in 1938, it offers the charm you love with the peace of mind of a newer roof and HVAC installed in 2018. Step inside to find fresh paint, brand-new flooring, and bright living spaces that feel warm and inviting from the moment you walk in. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or searching for your next investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. The functional layout offers comfortable bedrooms, updated finishes, and plenty of natural light throughout. Best of all, the home is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy--no waiting, no hassle! Located in the desirable Brentwood neighborhood, you'll enjoy convenience, charm, and endless potential. Opportunities like this don't stay on the market long. Schedule your showing today and see why this Brentwood gem is the perfect place to call home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 120,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,093

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

2114371

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Unit Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Range
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Glass Enclosed
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Wood Siding
Year Built 1938
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0878590000
County Duval
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Brentwood
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Driving N on Pearl St from downtown turn left onto Alder St turn right onto Springfield Blvd turn left onto Fern St the house is on the left.
City Jacksonville
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Single Family
MLS Area 071-Brentwood/Evergreen
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.2
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1093.16
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 071-Brentwood/Evergreen
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.12
Spa N
Building Area Total 1137.0
Lot Dimensions 50 x 100 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Internal Only
Street Number 1 624

Affordability Calculator

$830
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$739
Monthly Property Taxes
$91

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/3/2026$82,000 -1.20% Price Down
1/27/2026$83,000 -1.19% Price Down
1/14/2026$84,000 -1.18% Price Down
1/6/2026$85,000 -1.16% Price Down
12/9/2025$86,000 -1.71% Price Down
12/4/2025$87,500 -1.69% Price Down
11/18/2025$89,000 -1.11% Price Down
11/13/2025$90,000 -5.26% Price Down
11/4/2025$95,000 -5.00% Price Down
10/21/2025$100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

624 FERN Street, Jacksonville, FL, 32206 is a Single Family Home for sale at $120,000 with 1,011 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 624 FERN Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1938. The property's zip code is 32206 which is in Jacksonville, FL