2330 BROOM Street Jacksonville, FL $ 130,000
2330 BROOM Street
$ 130,000
Share Save

2330 BROOM Street

Jacksonville, FL, 32208
$ 130,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,074

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 1
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 2
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 3
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 4
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 5
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 6
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 7
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 8
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 9
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 10
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 11
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 12
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 13
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 14
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 15
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 16
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 17
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 18
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 19
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 20
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 21
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 22
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 23
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 24
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 25
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 26
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 27
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 28
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 29
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 30
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 31
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 32
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 33
2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL 32208 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Jacksonville, FL

for $130,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,074 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.21.

This property is part of a portfolio and may be sold individually or as part of a package. Tucked away in the peaceful and sought-after Riverview neighborhood, this charming 1941 home blends timeless character with fresh modern updates! Sitting on a spacious 0.21-acre lot, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath property offers 1,074 sq ft of comfortable living space plus the added bonus of an ADU--perfect for guests, rental income, a home office, or multigenerational living. Inside, you'll love the brand new kitchen, fresh paint and new flooring that make the home feel bright, clean, and move-in ready from day one. The functional layout provides cozy living spaces filled with charm and natural light, while the generous yard offers endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. Access from Tourist St and a huge carport allow extra storage for a boat, RV or vehicles. Vacant and ready for its next owner, this property is an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Whether you're looking for your next home or a smart addition to your portfolio, this Riverview gem checks all the boxes. Opportunities like this don't last long--schedule your showing and bring your best offer today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 130,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,733

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

2111044

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Unit Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances None
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1941
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0369550000
County Duval
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Rio Vista
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Driving N on I-95 from down town take exit 357 turn left onto Edgewood Ave W turn right onto FL-115 N/Lem Turner Rd turn left onto Broom St House will be on the left.
City Jacksonville
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Single Family
MLS Area 075-Trout River/College Park/Ribault Manor
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9147.6
Carport Spaces 2.0
Carport Y/N Y
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1733.64
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 075-Trout River/College Park/Ribault Manor
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features Additional Parking Detached Carport Off Street On Street RV Access/Parking
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.21
Spa N
Building Area Total 1551.0
Lot Dimensions 60 x 154 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2330

Affordability Calculator

$945
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$144

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/14/2026$83,000 -1.19% Price Down
1/6/2026$84,000 -1.18% Price Down
12/9/2025$85,000 -2.86% Price Down
12/4/2025$87,500 -1.69% Price Down
11/18/2025$89,000 -1.11% Price Down
11/13/2025$90,000 -5.26% Price Down
11/4/2025$95,000 -4.04% Price Down
10/14/2025$99,000 -1.00% Price Down
10/9/2025$100,000 -8.26% Price Down
9/29/2025$109,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2330 BROOM Street, Jacksonville, FL, 32208 is a Single Family Home for sale at $130,000 with 1,074 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 2330 BROOM Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 32208 which is in Jacksonville, FL