2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,255
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706
$ 2,255
Share Save

2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 2,255
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 655
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 22
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 23
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 24
2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,255 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 655 square foot property was built in 1963.

Welcome to your new one-bedroom sanctuary at Park Towne Place, where modern living meets timeless elegance along the prestigious Benjamin Franklin Parkway. Step into your 655 square foot home and discover an open floor plan bathed in natural light, enhanced by recessed lighting that creates the perfect ambiance throughout your day. Your kitchen becomes the heart of daily life, featuring upgraded countertops that invite you to prepare your morning coffee or evening meals. The complete suite of stainless steel appliances includes everything you need, from the self-cleaning oven and microwave to the dishwasher that makes cleanup effortless. The disposal and ice maker add convenience to your culinary adventures, while ample storage keeps everything organized and within reach. Retreat to your entry level bedroom, where a spacious walk-in closet accommodates your wardrobe and window treatments frame your view of the surrounding neighborhood. The in-unit washer and dryer eliminate trips to the laundromat, making everyday routines seamlessly convenient. Beyond your front door, Park Towne Place transforms into your extended living space. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then unwind in the sauna or spa hot tub after a long day. The game room offers entertainment options, while the meeting room provides a professional space when needed. Step outside to discover the jogging path winding through the property, perfect for morning runs or evening strolls. The rooftop deck becomes your private escape above the city, ideal for sunset gatherings or quiet moments with a book. When friends visit, the picnic area and clubhouse create natural gathering spaces, while the dog park welcomes your four-legged companions to socialize and play. The concierge service adds a touch of luxury to your daily routine, and gated security provides peace of mind. The neighborhood surrounds you with Philadelphia's vibrant dining scene, where walkable streets lead to an eclectic mix of cozy cafes and innovative eateries. Historic establishments blend seamlessly with contemporary restaurants, creating a culinary landscape that evolves with your tastes and moods. Local shops and boutiques line the nearby corridors, offering everything from artisanal goods to everyday essentials within easy walking distance. Garage parking eliminates the stress of street searching, while elevator access ensures comfortable arrivals home. Additional storage space accommodates seasonal items and keepsakes, keeping your living space uncluttered and serene. The on-site laundry facility provides backup options, though your in-unit machines handle most needs. This is where your Philadelphia story unfolds, in a space designed for the way you actually live, surrounded by amenities that anticipate your needs and a neighborhood that celebrates both tradition and innovation. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,255

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Unit/Flat

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2495654

Features
General
Living Area 655
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Freezer
Association Fee Includes Management Alarm System
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary Unit/Flat
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Electric Alarm Exterior Cameras Main Entrance Lock Monitored Security Gate Security System
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1963
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 1B-W0706
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name PARK TOWNE PLACE PREMIER
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Convenience Store Concierge Common Grounds Game Room Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Other
HOA N
Subdivision Name ART MUSEUM AREA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions On 22nd Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.44
Community Pool Features Concrete Fenced In Ground Lap/Exercise Pool/Spa Combo Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Sp
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Total Stories 18
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 655
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Other
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Common Basement Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Lower Floor Upper Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Hot Tub Lawn Sprinkler Play Area Play Equipment Secure Storage Other
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2200

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/18/2025$2,095 -1.18% Price Down
11/4/2025$2,120 -1.94% Price Down
9/23/2025$2,162 -2.83% Price Down
9/9/2025$2,225 -3.89% Price Down
8/26/2025$2,315 -0.64% Price Down
6/30/2025$2,330 -4.12% Price Down
6/17/2025$2,430 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $2,255 with 655 sqft. 2200 Benjamin Franklin Parkway # 1B-W0706 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA