1400 Yerkes Street Philadelphia, PA $ 339,500
1400 Yerkes Street
$ 339,500
Share Save

1400 Yerkes Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19150
$ 339,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,270

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,090

1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 1
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 2
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 3
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 4
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 5
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 6
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 7
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 8
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 9
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 10
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 11
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 12
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 13
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 14
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 15
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 16
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 17
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 18
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 19
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 20
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 21
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 22
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 23
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 24
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 25
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 26
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 27
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 28
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 29
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 30
1400 Yerkes Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $339,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,270 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.1.

Set on a leafy street where pride of ownership shines, this charming single-family home offers wonderful natural light, spacious rooms, hardwood floors, and a fenced yard. Step into the inviting living room, featuring soothing sage green walls, a charming built-in bookshelf, a bow window, and a freestanding electric fireplace for cozy evenings at home. The dining room provides ample space for friends and family to gather and features replacement windows. The kitchen offers modern farmhouse style with two-toned cabinetry, warm countertops and open shelving. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms, each with hardwood floors and ample closet space. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath with a stall shower, while the stylish hall bath features custom floating wood shelving and additional storage. Outside, the fenced yard offers plenty of space to relax, garden, or play. Off-street parking includes a driveway and detached garage, currently set up for storage and home projects, but could be easily reconfigured to accommodate a car. Ideally located on the border of East Mount Airy and West Oak Lane, this home offers the best of both neighborhoodsjust 1.5 miles from the vibrant shops and restaurants along Germantown Avenue and the conveniences of Cheltenham Square Mall. An exceptional value for a single family home!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 339,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,661

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618792

Features
General
Living Area 1270
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RSA3
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Chestnut Hill: South on Stenton Ave Left on Yerkes
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19150 (19150)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4500.00
Tax Annual Amount 3661.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.32
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 38
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Free Standing Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1270
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions all appliances in as-is condition free-standing electric fireplace window A/C units metal shelving in basement
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 52320.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1400

Affordability Calculator

$2,395
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,090
Monthly Property Taxes
$305
Monthly Home Insurance
--