6651 Gillespie Street Philadelphia, PA $ 246,000
6651 Gillespie Street
$ 246,000
Share Save

6651 Gillespie Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19135
$ 246,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,138

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,515

6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 1
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 2
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 3
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 4
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 5
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 6
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 7
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 8
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 9
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 10
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 11
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 12
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 13
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 14
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 15
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 16
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 17
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 18
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 19
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 20
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 21
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 22
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 23
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 24
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 25
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 26
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 27
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 28
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 29
6651 Gillespie Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $246,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,138 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.09.

Updated 3 bedroom 2 full bath brick end row in Tacony. Walk through spacious living room with upgraded Pergo flooring throughout and into large formal dining room. Walk past dining room into kitchen with gas cooking. Walk upstairs to three spacious bedrooms- each with its own modern ceiling/light fixture and updated full hall bathroom. Walk downstairs to partially finished basement, updated full bathroom and laundry room. Basement also contains a kitchenette and walk out entry. Property has a rear driveway offering ample parking space. Natural gas forced air heat and central air. Minutes from I-95, major highways and walking distance to public transportation and shopping. Make your offer today! End units like these go fast !

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 246,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,311

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2625458

Features
General
Living Area 1138
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Flat
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions between Cottman Ave and Torresdale Ave right off Cottman exit of I-95
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19135 (19135)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3788.00
Tax Annual Amount 3311.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.17
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 440
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1138
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 42.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 47320.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6651

Affordability Calculator

$1,791
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,515
Monthly Property Taxes
$276
Monthly Home Insurance
--