121 Shilling Avenue Malvern, PA $ 4,500
121 Shilling Avenue
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

121 Shilling Avenue

Malvern, PA, 19355
$ 4,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,676
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 1
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 2
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 3
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 4
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 5
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 6
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 7
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 8
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 9
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 10
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 11
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 12
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 13
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 14
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 15
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 16
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 17
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 18
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 19
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 20
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 21
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 22
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 23
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 24
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 25
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 26
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 27
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 28
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 29
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 30
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 31
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 32
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 33
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 34
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 35
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 36
121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355 - Image 37

Property for Rent in Malvern, PA

for $4,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,676 square foot property was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to 121 Shilling Avenue in Malvern, located in the desirable Pickering Crossing community and award-winning Great Valley School District. This spacious luxury townhouse offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath, including TWO primary suites, providing exceptional flexibility for todays lifestyle needs. The open-concept first floor features a bright and inviting layout with a gourmet kitchen, living room, dining area, first-floor laundry, and a luxurious primary bedroom complete with an en-suite bath and large closet. Upstairs, youll find a second expansive primary suite with a private oversized walk-in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The full basement offers abundant storage space. Enjoy outdoor living on the private deck or relaxing on the charming front porch, plus the convenience of a 2-car garage. Ideally located near Rt 202, the PA Turnpike, and Great Valley Corporate Center. Available mid-June.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Malvern

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2126326

Features
General
Living Area 3676
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 500.0
HOA Fee 375.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District GREAT VALLEY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2016
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Phoenixville Pike to Charlestown Rd to Shilling Ave
City MALVERN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Charlestown Twp (10335)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4142.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.22
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3676
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 121

Nearby
2152224 Elementary School
2152227 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

121 Shilling Avenue, Malvern, PA, 19355 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 3,676 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 121 Shilling Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 19355 which is in Malvern, PA