5076 Lake Circle W Columbia, MD $ 744,900
5076 Lake Circle W
$ 744,900
Share Save

5076 Lake Circle W

Columbia, MD, 21044
$ 744,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,586

5076 Lake Circle W, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 1
5076 Lake Circle W, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 2
5076 Lake Circle W, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 3
5076 Lake Circle W, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 4
5076 Lake Circle W, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, MD

for $744,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,120 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.5.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 744,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,420

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068950

Features
General
Living Area 3120
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 60.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM
Year Built 1977
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt. 108 to Beaverbrook Rd. to Lake Circle West
City COLUMBIA
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Association Name BEAVERBROOK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21780.00
Tax Annual Amount 7420.73
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 358.12
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2080
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1040
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 276200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5076

Affordability Calculator

$5,205
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$618