10 W Maple Street W Alexandria, VA $ 5,100
10 W Maple Street W
$ 5,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

10 W Maple Street W

Alexandria, VA, 22301
$ 5,100
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,052
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 1
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 2
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 3
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 4
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 5
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 6
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 7
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 8
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 9
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 10
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 11
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 12
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 13
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 14
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 15
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 16
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 17
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 18
10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $5,100 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,052 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.14.

Nestled in the highly desirable Rosemont neighborhood, this charming, detached home features three bedrooms, two full baths, and timeless character. Highlights include hardwood floors, a private driveway, a fireplace, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, a main-level family room, and a screened porch. It is located just four miles from Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport, minutes to two metro station stops (Braddock Road and King Street/Alexandria) and an easy commute to Washington, DC. Ideally positioned between Old Town Alexandria and Del Ray, enjoy a wide variety of shops, restaurants, walkable streets, and events. This managed property requires residents to enroll in the Pendleton Property Management Resident Services Program, featuring air filter delivery, zero maintenance deductible, 24/7 maintenance coordination, an online portal and phone app, plus access to a vetted vendor network. DONT MISS OUT!!!!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060996

Features
General
Living Area 2052
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Disposal Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All
Levels 3
Other Fees 35.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City ALEXANDRIA
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.01
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-16
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROSEMONT
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Dining Area Window Treatments Wood Floors Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1692
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 360
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Landscaping
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Alexandria City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$5,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10 W Maple Street W, Alexandria, VA, 22301 is a Property for Rent at $5,100 with 2,052 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 10 W Maple Street W has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 22301 which is in Alexandria, VA