9617 Quarry Bridge Court Columbia, MD $ 375,000
9617 Quarry Bridge Court
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9617 Quarry Bridge Court

Columbia, MD, 21046
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 1
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 2
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 3
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 4
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 5
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 6
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 7
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 8
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 9
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 10
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 11
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 12
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 13
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 14
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 15
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 16
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 17
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 18
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 19
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 20
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 21
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 22
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 23
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 24
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 25
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 26
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 27
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 28
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 29
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 30
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 31
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 32
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 33
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 34
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 35
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 36
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 37
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 38
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 39
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 40
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 41
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 42
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 43
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 44
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 45
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 46
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 47
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 48
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 49
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 50
9617 Quarry Bridge Court, Columbia, MD 21046 - Image 51

Townhouse for sale in Columbia, MD

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,400 square foot townhouse was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 9617 Quarry Bridge Court, a charming townhouse nestled in a desirable Glen Oaks neighborhood in Columbia. The mature landscaping sets a welcoming tone from the moment you arrive. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated home where contemporary style meets everyday functionality. A bright, welcoming foyer featuring lustrous finishes provides an elegant entry point into a space designed for comfortable living. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the contemporary kitchen, which masterfully blends style and functionality, featuring modern amenities and ample workspace. Adjacent to this, the expansive living room exudes a bright and contemporary ambiance, creating an ideal setting for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Upstairs, the second level offers a bright and thoughtfully updated layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious primary suite features beautiful flooring, recessed lighting, oversized windows with leafy treetop views, and a custom built-in closet system with extensive drawer and storage space. The en-suite style bathroom has been refreshed with modern fixtures, a dual-sink vanity with butcher block countertops, updated lighting, and contemporary tile flooring. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office, each with gleaming floors, abundant natural light, and clean, neutral finishes ready for any style. The entire upper level feels fresh, airy, and move-in ready with a warm modern aesthetic throughout. The basement boasts an expansive family room, offering a versatile layout grounded by premium finishes, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Convenience is further enhanced by an additional full bathroom and an expansive and meticulously organized laundry room, ensuring efficiency in daily routines. Beyond the interior, a multi-tiered outdoor oasis awaits, including a substantial and functional composite deck and covered paver patio. This amazing lot provides the perfect backdrop for alfresco dining, entertaining guests, or simply enjoying the serene surroundings. Situated in the heart of Columbia, MD, this home offers residents the best of Howard County living. Enjoy unparalleled access to vibrant shopping districts, diverse dining options, and an abundance of parks and recreational facilities, all while benefiting from excellent commuter access. This exceptional townhouse provides a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and a prime location. We invite you to explore 9617 Quarry Bridge Court and envision your new chapter here.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,584

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068892

Features
General
Living Area 1400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA8
HOA Fee 160.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Interstate 95 take Exit 38A for Route 32 West toward Columbia. Continue on Route 32 for approximately one mile then take the exit for U.S. Route 1 North toward Columbia/Elkridge. At the first tr
City COLUMBIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1611.00
Tax Annual Amount 4584.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 334.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 42
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 280
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 170000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9617

Affordability Calculator

$2,691
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$382

Nearby
5193421 Elementary School
5193422 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History