3669 N Hereford Lane Philadelphia, PA $ 279,990
3669 N Hereford Lane
$ 279,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

3669 N Hereford Lane

Philadelphia, PA, 19114
$ 279,990
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 1
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 2
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 3
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 4
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 5
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 6
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 7
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 8
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 9
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 10
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 11
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 12
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 13
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 14
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 15
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 16
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 17
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 18
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 19
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 20
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 21
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 22
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 23
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 24
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 25
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 26
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 27
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 28
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 29
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 30
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 31
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 32
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 33
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 34
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 35
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 36
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 37
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 38
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 39
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 40
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 41
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 42
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 43
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 44
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 45
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 46
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 47
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 48
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 49
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 50
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 51
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 52
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 53
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 54
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 55
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 56
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 57
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 58
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 59
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 60
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 61
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 62
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 63
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 64
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 65
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 66
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 67
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 68
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 69
3669 N Hereford Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 70

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $279,990 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,260 square foot townhouse was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 3669 N Hereford Lane, a magical, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home nestled in the highly desirable Morrell Park neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia. Tastefully maintained by the same family for 49 years, this inviting home is thoughtfully laid out for effortless everyday living, competitively priced for a quick sale, and ready for you to move right in. The main floor welcomes you with a bright, spacious living and dining room combination, featuring beautiful refinished hardwood floors that run throughout the main living space, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step into the eat-in kitchen, which offers ample cabinet and counter space, along with plenty of room for a breakfast table. Upstairs, the home features three bedrooms and a central, full bathroom. The upper level boasts stunning flooring upgrades, including newer hardwood floors in the primary bedroom and hallway (installed 2023), and beautiful, freshly refinished hardwood floors in the remaining two bedrooms (2026). The lower level, formerly a garage, was previously utilized as a functional workshop by the owner. Today, it stands as a large, unstructured space with incredible potential, ready to be built out to suit your needswhether you envision a custom home office, a cozy family room, or the ultimate game room. This expansive footprint includes convenient, code-compliant laundry hookups with a newly replaced washer/dryer circuit (2026). Peace of mind comes standard here with major capital improvements already done for you: a brand-new heating and cooling system was just installed (2026), and the main flat roof was completely replaced in 2023, coming complete with a 15-year transferable warranty. Outside, enjoy a large private backyard space ideal for weekend barbecues and outdoor gatherings, featuring newly secured stairs and a driveway entrance upgraded with newly installed outdoor lighting (2026). The front of the property features convenient parking, making coming home a breeze. Tucked away in a quiet residential pocket yet remarkably connected, this property places everything you need right at your fingertips. Daily errands are effortless with local shopping centers just a short stroll away, while nearby campuses and direct access to major transit arteries make for a stress-free daily commute. Offering an unbeatable combination of location, endless versatility, and exceptional value, this Morrell Park gem is priced to sell and won't last long!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 279,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,097

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623694

Features
General
Living Area 1260
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA4
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1964
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions N Hereford Lane is a horseshoe/loop-style residential street. It can be accessed via either Crown Ave or Clarendon Ave but turning in from Clarendon Ave is generally the most direct line to the 3600
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19114 (19114)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2007.00
Tax Annual Amount 4097.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 839
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished Front Entrance Interior Access
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1260
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18.00 x 112.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 58540.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3669
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach The Harper At Rittenhouse Square

Broker

john@featherman.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,065
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724
Monthly Property Taxes
$341
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save