1826 N Marshall Street Philadelphia, PA $ 85,000
1826 N Marshall Street
$ 85,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1826 N Marshall Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19122
$ 85,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

1826 N Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $85,000. The lot size is 0.01.

Build your vision on this rare 14-foot-wide vacant lot in the heart of rapidly developing Olde Kensington/Norris Square. Spanning approximately 542 square feet, 1826 N Marshall Street offers an excellent opportunity for investors, builders, or future homeowners looking to create a custom new construction property in one of Philadelphias fastest-growing neighborhoods. Surrounded by new development and conveniently located near public transportation, Fishtown, Temple University, and Center City, this lot is ideally positioned for strong future value. Whether youre planning a modern single-family home or an investment project, this is your chance to secure land in a thriving location with endless potential.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 85,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 800

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.01

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2625038

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
City PHILADELPHIA
MLS Area 19122 (19122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 542.00
Tax Annual Amount 800.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 156.83
Acceptable Financing Cash Negotiable
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 135
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 39.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1826

Affordability Calculator

$590
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523
Monthly Property Taxes
$67

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$85,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1826 N Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 is a Lots and Land for sale at $85,000 with a lot size of 0.01. 1826 N Marshall Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19122 which is in Philadelphia, PA