3336 N Hancock Street Philadelphia, PA $ 155,000
3336 N Hancock Street
$ 155,000
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

3336 N Hancock Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19140
$ 155,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 1
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 2
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 3
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 4
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 5
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 6
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 7
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 8
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 9
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 10
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 11
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 12
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 13
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 14
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 15
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 16
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 17
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 18
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 19
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 20
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 21
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 22
3336 N Hancock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 23

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $155,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,288 square foot townhouse was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.02.

This classic two-story brick row home in North Philadelphia offers a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. The property welcomes you with a spacious front patio porch, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside, youll find a generous open-concept living and dining area that provides ample space for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features white shaker cabinets, updated countertops, and appliances, creating a clean and functional space. Upstairs offers three well-sized bedrooms with ample closet space, along with a conveniently located three-piece hall bathroom. The clean unfinished basement provides excellent potential for additional living space, a recreation area, or simply extra storage. Conveniently located near local shopping, schools, public transportation, and just minutes from major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Dont miss this excellent opportunity to make this property your own schedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 155,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,138

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624630

Features
General
Living Area 1288
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiant
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1935
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Westmoreland & Hancock Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19140 (19140)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 714.00
Tax Annual Amount 1138.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 120.34
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA 203(k) Conventional Private Other
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 278
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1288
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block Brick/Mortar Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 51.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 16200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3336

Affordability Calculator

$1,049
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$95
Monthly Home Insurance
--