6004 Ogontz Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 199,900
6004 Ogontz Avenue
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6004 Ogontz Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19141
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,356

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 1
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 2
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 3
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 4
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 5
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 6
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 7
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 8
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 9
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 10
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 11
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 12
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 13
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 14
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 15
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 16
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 17
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 18
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 19
6004 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,356 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.05.

Recently updated 3-bedroom home priced to sell. Features a large enclosed porch, spacious living and dining rooms, a roomy kitchen, with laundry room addition. The upper level offers three nicely sized bedrooms and a 3-piece hall bath. Ideal as a starter home or move-in-ready rental for any savvy investor seeking to add to their portfolio. Dont forget this property has a full , unfininshed basment providing a canvas for completion and additinal storage. Close to area amenities, public transportation, nearby universities, and major highways. Easy to show schedule your private tour today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,498

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623534

Features
General
Living Area 1356
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head toward Anderson Ave  13 sec (102 ft)  Take Mill Creek Rd W Old Gulph Rd Hagys Ford Rd and I-76 E to Gypsy Ln in Philadelphia 16 min (8.3 mi)  Take W School House Ln to Germantown Ave 9 min
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19141 (19141)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2088.00
Tax Annual Amount 2498.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.42
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 245
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Table Space
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Unfinished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1356
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18.00 x 116.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6004

Affordability Calculator

$1,439
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$208
Monthly Home Insurance
--