1346 Clarke Road Abington, PA $ 379,995
1346 Clarke Road
$ 379,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

1346 Clarke Road

Abington, PA, 19001
$ 379,995
Bedrooms3 Baths1.2 Sq 1,386

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 1
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 2
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 3
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 4
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 5
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 6
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 7
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 8
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 9
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 10
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 11
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 12
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 13
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 14
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 15
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 16
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 17
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 18
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 19
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 20
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 21
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 22
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 23
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 24
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 25
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 26
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 27
1346 Clarke Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Abington, PA

for $379,995 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,386 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-full and 2-half bath split-level home located in the peaceful and highly desirable Abington Woods neighborhood. Situated on a lovely 0.2-acre lot at 1346 Clarke Rd, this property boasts spacious front, side, and rear yards filled with lush greenery and mature trees that provide wonderful shade during the warmer months. The classic split-level design offers a highly functional layout. On the main level, you will find a bright living room, a functional kitchen, and a separate formal dining room perfect for gatherings. The lower level includes a dedicated laundry room, a convenient half-bath, access to the attached garage, and direct access to both the side yard and a serene rear sunroom that opens out to the quiet, grassy backyard. Upstairs, the home features three comfortable bedrooms, including a main hallway full bathroom and a private half-bath tucked away in one of the bedrooms. This home has been well-loved and is now ready for its next chapter, offering the perfect opportunity for buyers to bring their own personal style and vision to transform it into their ultimate dream home. Nestled in a calm and welcoming community while still being close to all the conveniences of Abington, this property holds incredible potential. Schedule your tour today to explore the possibilities!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,971

Style

Split Level,Traditional

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Abington

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180586

Features
General
Living Area 1386
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Water Available Sewer Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Other
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Screened
Architectural Style Split Level Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Wood Siding
School District ABINGTON
Year Built 1956
View Trees/Woods Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-276 (PA Turnpike) Take Exit 343 Toward PA-611/Willow Grove. Head South On PA-611 (Old York Rd) For Approximately 2.5 Miles. Turn Left Onto Blair Mill Road Then Right Onto Clarke Rd. Property W
City ABINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Abington Twp (10630)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11326.00
Tax Annual Amount 5971.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 356.47
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 074
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1066
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 320
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Private
Lot Features Backs to Trees Front Yard Open
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1346

Affordability Calculator

$2,837
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$498