2212 E Susquehanna Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 759,000
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue
$ 759,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2212 E Susquehanna Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 759,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,499

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,673

2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 14
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 15
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 16
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 17
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 18
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 19
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 20
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 21
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 22
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 23
2212 E Susquehanna Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $759,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,499 square foot townhouse was built in 2011.

Welcome to 2212 E. Susquehanna Avenue a stunning modern residence in the heart of Philadelphias vibrant Fishtown neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed with contemporary finishes, premium upgrades, and exceptional functionality, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury and city living. Boasting approximately 2,500 square feet, this beautifully crafted property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private garage, and two outdoor entertaining spaces designed to elevate everyday living. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a sunlit open-concept main level anchored by a striking shiplap accent wall and convenient hall closet. The gourmet kitchen is equally suited for entertaining and daily life, featuring premium cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant prep space. A stylish powder room on the main floor adds convenience for guests. The second level offers two generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bathroom with tub, and a well-appointed laundry room complete with custom cabinetry. Occupying the entire third floor, the expansive primary suite serves as a true private retreat. Bathed in natural light from the front balcony through oversized double doors, this serene space features a spa-inspired ensuite bathroom and ample closet storage. Take in sweeping city skyline views from the rooftop deck the perfect setting for entertaining family and friends or enjoying summer evenings in the city. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the home enhance both comfort and convenience, including electric smart blackout shades in the primary suite and front bedroom, custom laundry room cabinetry, and electric vehicle charging capability in the garage. With 5 years remaining on the tax abatement and being located in the desirable Hackett School catchment, this home offers lasting value in one of Philadelphias best neighborhoods. Just steps from Fishtowns acclaimed restaurants, coffee shops, boutiques, and nightlife, 2212 E. Susquehanna Avenue provides exceptional walkability with easy access to Center City and major transportation routes. Modern design, luxury finishes, and an unbeatable location this is Philadelphia living at its finest.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 759,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,930

Style

Straight Thru

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624368

Features
General
Living Area 2499
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer - Front Loading Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading Disposal Range Hood Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning RSA5
HOA Fee 1000.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2011
Levels 4
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions per GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.00
Tax Annual Amount 1930.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 303.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 291
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Garage Access Rear Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2499
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage Additional Storage Area Covered Parking Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 137900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2212

Affordability Calculator

$4,834
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,673
Monthly Property Taxes
$161
Monthly Home Insurance
--