2800-00 Benner Street Philadelphia, PA $ 175,000
2800-00 Benner Street
$ 175,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2800-00 Benner Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19149
$ 175,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

2800-00 Benner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19149 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $175,000. The lot size is 0.16.

Seller is related to Agent.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 175,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 65,700

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.16

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624504

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
City PHILADELPHIA
MLS Area 19149 (19149)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7130.00
Tax Annual Amount 65700.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 24.54
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 447
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2800
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Voro Keystone, Llc

Broker

sales@s3homes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,553
Per Month
16%
84%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$5,475

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2800-00 Benner Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19149 is a Lots and Land for sale at $175,000 with a lot size of 0.16. 2800-00 Benner Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19149 which is in Philadelphia, PA