752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL Philadelphia, PA $ 1,800
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL
$ 1,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 1,800
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 2,040
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 17
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 18
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 19
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 20
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 21
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 22
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 23
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 24
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 25
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 26
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 27
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 28
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 29
752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,800 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,040 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

Spacious Recently Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2nd Floor Apartment Beautiful recently remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor apartment available now. This updated unit features modern LVP flooring throughout, LED and recessed lighting, and plenty of storage and closet space. Kitchen includes: Dishwasher Microwave Garbage disposal * New Fridge and electric stove Additional Features: Bright open layout Modern finishes throughout Energy-efficient LED lighting Generous closet and storage space Clean and well-maintained property Conveniently located near shopping, schools, transportation, and major roadways.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624428

Features
General
Living Area 2040
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Appliances/Equipment - Some Cable TV Common Area Maintenance Electricity Gas Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Pest Control Sewer Trash
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 2ND FL
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google address
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1167.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-20
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2040
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 68.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 752
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Genesis Real Estate Services

Broker

jeany232002@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 2,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 752 E Tioga Street # 2ND FL has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19134 which is in Philadelphia, PA