1213 N Ringgold Street Philadelphia, PA $ 245,000
1213 N Ringgold Street
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1213 N Ringgold Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 245,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,455

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 13
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 14
1213 N Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 15

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $245,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,455 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style and functional living. Featuring an open-concept layout, updated flooring, recessed lighting, and contemporary finishes throughout, this move-in-ready property is designed for comfortable city living. The kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, updated countertops, and ample space for entertaining. Upstairs, youll find spacious bedrooms and thoughtfully renovated bathrooms with modern touches. The fully finished renovated basement provides additional living space perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or guest area. Conveniently located near major highways, public transportation, shopping, dining, and ongoing neighborhood development, this home is a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Dont miss your chance to own a beautifully updated home in one of Philadelphias growing areas.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 245,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,094

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624440

Features
General
Living Area 1455
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 686.00
Tax Annual Amount 2094.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.58
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 56
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 970
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 485
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Microwave and Stove
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 49.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 29920.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1213

Affordability Calculator

$1,683
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$175

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School