2223 S Darien Street Philadelphia, PA $ 289,999
2223 S Darien Street
$ 289,999
Share Save

2223 S Darien Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19148
$ 289,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 1
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 2
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 3
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 4
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 5
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 6
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 7
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 8
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 9
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 10
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 11
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 12
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 13
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 14
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 15
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 16
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 17
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 18
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 19
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 20
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 21
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 22
2223 S Darien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 23

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $289,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,280 square foot townhouse was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 2223 S Darien Street a beautifully renovated home in the heart of South Philadelphia. As you step inside, youll immediately notice the bright and open floor plan, highlighted by a custom wood accent wall that creates the perfect focal point in the living area. Stylish light fixtures and thoughtful finishes flow throughout the home, leading you into the gorgeous brand-new kitchen featuring white shaker cabinets, sleek white countertops, gold hardware accents, and a full stainless steel appliance package truly checking every box on your wish list. Just off the kitchen, enjoy access to your private rear yard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or summer grilling. Do not forget about the convenient first floor powder room. Upstairs features three generously sized bedrooms along with a beautifully updated full bathroom that ties seamlessly into the elegant gold finishes carried throughout the home. The finished basement adds even more functional living space with painted concrete floors and exposed painted ceilings, making it the ideal setup for a man cave, home gym, office, playroom, or additional entertainment area the possibilities are endless. Located just minutes from East Passyunk Avenues top-rated restaurants, shopping, parks, and public transportation, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of style, convenience, and city living. Schedule your private tour today before this one is gone!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 289,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,152

Style

Craftsman,Side-by-Side,Straight Thru,Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624384

Features
General
Living Area 1280
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Craftsman Side-by-Side Straight Thru Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1928
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19148 (19148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 705.00
Tax Annual Amount 3152.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.56
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 99
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1280
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 47.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45040.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2223

Affordability Calculator

$2,048
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$263
Monthly Home Insurance
--