1547 Edge Hill Road Abington, PA $ 599,900
1547 Edge Hill Road
$ 599,900
Share Save

1547 Edge Hill Road

Abington, PA, 19001
$ 599,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,187

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 1
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 2
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 3
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 4
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 5
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 6
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 7
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 8
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 9
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 10
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 11
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 12
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 13
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 14
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 15
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 16
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 17
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 18
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 19
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 20
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 21
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 22
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 23
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 24
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 25
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 26
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 27
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 28
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 29
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 30
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 31
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 32
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 33
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 34
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 35
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 36
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 37
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 38
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 39
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 40
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 41
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 42
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 43
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 44
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 45
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 46
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 47
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 48
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 49
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 50
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 51
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 52
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 53
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 54
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 55
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 56
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 57
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 58
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 59
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 60
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 61
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 62
1547 Edge Hill Road, Abington, PA 19001 - Image 63

Single Family Home for sale in Abington, PA

for $599,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,187 square foot home was built in 1938 on a lot size of 0.16.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,988

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Abington

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180284

Features
General
Living Area 2187
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ABINGTON
Year Built 1938
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Between Ferndale & Hamilton Aves
City ABINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Abington Twp (10630)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7143.00
Tax Annual Amount 7988.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.3
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 022
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Skylight(s) Sound System Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Improved Fully Finished Full Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2187
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1547

Affordability Calculator

$4,359
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$666
Monthly Home Insurance
--