234 Bainbridge Street # 2R Philadelphia, PA $ 1,995
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R
$ 1,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

234 Bainbridge Street # 2R

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 1,995
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 850
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,995 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 850 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.05.

This gracious and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom bi-level apartment is now available for rent in the heart of the vibrant Queen Village neighborhood. Bright and airy, this charming home is bathed in an abundance of natural sunlight, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The living spaces feature beautiful hardwood floors, providing an elegant look. The thoughtfully designed galley kitchen is perfect for home cooking, offering plenty of counter space and storage for all your culinary needs, plus the convenience of a dishwasher for added ease. The spacious dining room seamlessly flows into the inviting living room, creating an open and airy layout thats perfect for entertaining guests. With plenty of room for a large dining table, this area provides an ideal setting for hosting dinner parties, family gatherings, or casual get-togethers. The open design ensures a natural flow between the two spaces, making it easy to engage with guests. Both generously sized bedrooms are filled with light, offering flexible living options one can easily be used as a cozy bedroom, while the other could serve as a productive home office or guest room. With a perfect balance of comfort and style, this apartment combines both convenience and character in one of Philadelphias most sought-after neighborhoods. Enjoy the vibrant community, local cafes, and proximity to shopping, dining, and transportation, all just steps away from your front door.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624292

Features
General
Living Area 850
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Range Hood
Pet Deposit 350.0
Architectural Style Other Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1900
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Insurance Utilities - All Water
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 2R
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions USE GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2000.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.35
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 850
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Common Basement Shared
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 234

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

234 Bainbridge Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 is a Property for Rent at $1,995 with 850 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 234 Bainbridge Street # 2R has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19147 which is in Philadelphia, PA